(90% handicap allowance)
Team | Nett Results | |
1st | Jackie Malden (6) & Maureen West (22) | 45 |
2nd | Catherine Rees (23) & Alison Terrey (25) | 44 |
3rd | Gill Howell (23) & Isobel Morgan (25) | 43 |
4th | Lisa Smith (14) & Farah Von Bonin (25) | 43 |
5th | J Ames (12) & S A Hitchen (16) | 42 |
6th | Veronica Spicer (19) & Ann Slattery (18) | 42 |
7th | Julie Cole (5) & S S Barnes (10) | 41 |
8th | Linda Watson (19) & Mo Quill (16) | 41 |
9th | Victoria Belchamber (11) & Maxine Field (18) | 40 |
10th | Fran Campbell (14) & Jane Sly (5) | 40 |
11th | Jill Schmitt (25) & Trudi Proud (7) | 40 |
12th | Sue Farmer (12) & Pilar Hedgecock (12) | 39 |
13th | G Duxfield (5) & J Newbold (10) | 39 |
14th | Sharon Harding (15) & Shiona Nicol (17) | 39 |
15th | M F Abbott (11) & Jilly F C Wehbeh (10) | 39 |
16th | Rita Vienhues (14) & Lin Phillips (19) | 39 |
17th | Lesley Ayton-Berry (15) & Lynda Walker (16) | 38 |
18th | Celia Johnson (15) & Caroline Ward (13) | 38 |
19th | Annette Walsh (14) & Debbie Feltham (13) | 38 |
20th | Sue Sheppard (12) & Fiona Molloy (13) | 38 |
21st | Jaqueline Thomas (23) & Val Watson (19) | 38 |
22nd | Mandy Overton (8) & Gill Freemantle (20) | 37 |
23rd | Jess Howard (15) & Julie Smith (24) | 37 |
24th | Carol Green (9) & Julie Walker (14) | 37 |
25th | Brenda Vangrove (14) & Jenny Wiseman (20) | 37 |
26th | Lesley Bell (24) & Cheh Ngim Ratcliffe (14) | 36 |
27th | Wendy Eling (14) & Julie Smith (11) | 36 |
28th | Elenoa Lyons (15) & Arlette Quinn (16) | 36 |
29th | Susan Mitchell (14) & Eva Lau (20) | 36 |
30th | Alison Birkenhead (23) & Linda King (21) | 36 |
31st | Angela Bunce (14) & Pat McNeil (19) | 35 |
32nd | Angela Spelman (9) & Nicola Grover (4) | 35 |
33rd | Nicky Shepherd (29) & Jennie Rattlidge (24) | 35 |
34th | Pauline Sleet (15) & Beth Eccles (17) | 35 |
35th | Heather K McLaughlin (16) & Sylwia Simpson (12) | 35 |
36th | Celine Graciet (13) & Charlotte Hinge (12) | 34 |
37th | Lynn Criddle (17) & Maire Stradling (19) | 34 |
38th | Hilary Hanmore (14) & Margaret Shepherd (12) | 34 |
39th | Caroline Caswell (7) & Caroline Richmond (12) | 34 |
40th | Trish Bell (13) & Patricia Adsett (16) | 34 |
41st | Angela A Kelly (20) & Jacqueline Porter (16) | 33 |
42nd | Catherine Wilkins (20) & Barbara STUCHBERY (16) | 33 |
43rd | Nicola Slatter (11) & Samantha Rowan (5) | 32 |
44th | Julia Pye (20) & Anji Edmondson (13) | 32 |
45th | Ann Curling (10) & Rona Barford (14) | 31 |
46th | Mary Coakes (22) & Angie A Hartman (28) | 29 |