Results |
Score | |
1st | Richard Baxter (Hankley Common Golf Club) & Keith Syson | 39 | |
2nd | Allan Andrew & M Hay (Woking Golf Club) | 38 | |
3rd | M Hey (Oak Park Golf Club) & Christopher Osborne (Saunton Golf Club) | 36 | |
4th | Daniel Chalmers & Andrew Strange (Burhill Golf Club) | 36 | |
5th | Mark Barnett & Brett Norris (Bramley Golf Club) | 35 | |
6th | James Faulkner (Sunningdale Golf Club) & Alan Johannen | 35 | |
7th | Andrew Sandford & D Steedman (Malden Golf Club) | 35 | |
8th | Alan Macrae (Camberley Heath Golf Club) & David Ryles | 34 | |
9th | P J Fulford (Rowlands Castle Golf Club) & Nick Truss | 34 | |
10th | Joe Barrett & Neville Barrett (Hillsborough Golf Club) | 34 | |
11th | Jason Allocca & Julian N. Lee (Chart Hills Golf Club) | 33 | |
12th | Phil Thorne (Farnham Golf Club) & Rod Ward | 33 | |
13th | Andrew Plumb & Graham Stanley (Surbiton Golf Club) | 33 | |
14th | Noel Lyons (West Surrey Golf Club) & Paul Needham | 33 | |
15th | Dominic Salmon & Richard P Thomas | 32 | |
16th | Robin Apperley & John Raven (Surbiton Golf Club) | 32 | |
17th | Graham Burwood & Robert Scott (Marriott Sprowston Manor Golf Club) | 32 | |
18th | E Wright (Liphook Golf Club) & Philip Wye | 31 | |
19th | Steve Chalcraft (Cowdray Park Golf Club) & James McMichael | 31 | |
20th | Paul Heuerman (Eltham Warren Golf Club) & Simon Long | 29 | |
21st | Tony Botterill & K P Lody (Puttenham Golf Club) | 29 | |
22nd | Alan Farmer & Barrie Harding (West Byfleet Golf Club) | 29 | |
23rd | Adrian Bond (Guildford Golf Club) & Matthew Laird | 29 | |
24th | Matthew Boyce & Gary Saunders | 28 | |
25th | Andrew Lear (Ferndown) & Robert Lear | 28 | |
26th | Robert Barnes (Brookwood Artisans Golf Club) & Marc Bowerman | 27 | |
27th | Neil Blick (West Hill Golf Club) & Richard Manning | 26 | |
28th | Derek Ailes (Surrey Downs Golf Club) & Nathan Still | 25 | |
29th | Roger Denny & Richard Walton-Gould (Walton Heath Golf Club) | 23 | |
30th | Alasdair Fleming (Bentley Golf Club) & Iain MacDonald | 21 | |